Cudy 16-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Switch

Categories: , , Item#: GS1020PS2

R3505,00

Stock level and ETA

Limited Stock
1-3 Days To Order
  • Delivery charge calculated at checkout

Pay over 3 EQUAL zero-interest instalments of R1168,34 with PayJustNow.
Find out how...

PayJustNow is a simple, easy-to-use payment system.

Here’s how it works:

PayJustNow allows you to pay for your purchase over 3 equal, zero interest instalments. You’ll pay one instalment at the time of purchase, the next at the beginning of the following month and the last one a month thereafter.
#zerointerest

Step 1:

Browse your favourite online stores and proceed to check-out.

Step 2:

Choose PayJustNow as your payment method.

Step 3:

Create your account as easily as if your eyes were shut (though we’d recommend you keep them open).

Step 4:

Complete your purchase and whoop for joy!

Here’s what you’ll need:

  A valid RSA ID document

  To be over 18 years old

  An email address

  A SA Bank issued debit or credit card

Cudy 16-Port PoE+ Unmanaged Switch

The Cudy GS1020PS2 20-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at a line rate without any packet loss. It supports bandwidth speeds of up to 18Gbps and features 16 PoE ports and 4 uplink ports.

The 20 port switch supports 280W total PoE power and up to 30W for one PoE port. For additional protection, it features power auto-detection for devices. This feature will not burn non-standard PoE devices or normal PoE switches. A VLAN mode helps isolate the ports from each other for even further protection. It also complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard speeds for great performance.

Used for many applications the Cudy GS1020PS2 works with IP Cameras for home, office or small businesses. It also works well with VoIP phones for business conferences and WiFi APs for the office and businesses. It even features a CCTV mode for longer distances up to 250 meters.

Its simple plug and play interface makes it incredibly easy to use. Its sturdy design is made from high-quality metal. This gives you a longer service life and provides better heat dissipation, making it suitable for most environments. It also features a fanless design for silent operation.

FEATURES:

  • IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant
  • 280-watt Total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
  • 16 x GbE PoE+ Port + 2 x SFP/GbE Combo Port + 2 x GbE Port
  • CCTV Mode supports remote power & data feeding up to 250 meters
  • VLAN mode supports 24 POE+ ports isolated from each other
  • LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • 19-inch metal case, internal power design

WHAT’S IN THE BOX:

  • Cudy GS1020PS2 20-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch – Grey x1
  • Power Adapter x1

Manufacturers Site

Additional information

Weight 3278 g
Dimensions 50 × 8 × 29 cm
Brand

colour

Grey

Warranty

Specifications

  • PoE standard: IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  • Network Media(Cable):
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)
    • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5 cable (≤100m)
    • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e cable (≤100m)
    • 1000BASE-X: MMF or SMF
  • MAC Address Table: 8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
  • Transfer mode: Store-and-Forward
  • Frame Forward Rate:
    • 10Base-T: 14881pps/Port
    • 100Base-TX: 148810pps/Port
    • 1000Base-T/X: 1488095pps/Port
  • Switching Capacity: 40Gbps
  • Fan: 2/Fanless
  • Power Input: AC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz PoE Port: Port1~16
  • Spec PoE Power on RJ45: Mode A  1/2(-),3/6(+)
  • PoE Power Output: Per port 55V DC 32W(Max)
  • Product Dimensions: 44 x 20.7 x 4.4 cm
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Eish, Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Open chat
    Whatsapp Chat
    Hello
    How can we help?
    Processing...
    Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
    Chaos Mailer Signup
    Sign up now to get discounts, specials and more!
    ErrorHere